Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Canonbury

Address

Canonbury station
Wallace Road
Canonbury
N1 2PG

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 5:20 AM to 6:30 PM

Station details

  • Alerts
    Show details
    Hide details

    Un-booked assistance? No problem.

    This station offers assistance to customers who have not pre-booked any passenger assistance. We recognise that some customers already travel without having pre-booked assistance. Assistance can still be pre-booked for travel from/to this station 

General information

Station Operator: LO
Station Code: CNN
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 2
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
Station forecourt

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0845 330 9882
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
False Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
False Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
False Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
False Telephones (Cards & Coins)
False Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:

Find WiFi Hotspots around Canonbury station

False Waiting Room

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 24
Type: Stands
Location:

Cycle stroage is located on platforms 2, 3 and 4


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note:

Ticket office staff provide assistance where possible

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

contact taxi operator directly

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Canonbury

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Canonbury
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:13 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 08:21 8 mins late See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:20 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 08:26 6 mins late See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:21 Crystal Palace Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:24 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
08:25 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:28 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 08:38 10 mins late See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:29 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
08:32 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
08:33 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 08:36 3 mins late See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:36 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:36 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 08:44 8 mins late See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:39 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
08:40 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:43 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 08:47 4 mins late See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:44 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
08:47 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
08:48 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:50 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:51 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:54 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
08:55 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:58 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:59 New Cross Gate Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to New Cross Gate
09:02 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:03 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:06 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:08 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:10 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:10 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:13 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:14 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
09:17 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:18 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:21 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:21 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:24 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:25 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:28 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:29 New Cross Gate Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to New Cross Gate
09:32 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:33 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:35 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:36 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:39 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:40 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:43 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:44 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
09:47 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:48 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:50 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:51 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:54 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:55 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:58 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:59 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
10:02 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
10:04 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
10:06 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
10:06 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
10:09 Richmond Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Richmond
10:13 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
10:14 Stratford (London) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
10:14 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
10:17 Clapham Junction Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
10:20 Highbury & Islington Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
Live arrivals at Canonbury
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:13 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 08:20 7 mins late See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:20 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 08:25 5 mins late See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:21 Highbury & Islington Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:24 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:25 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
08:28 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 08:37 9 mins late See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:29 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:32 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:33 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 08:35 2 mins late See details on departure to Clapham Junction
08:36 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:36 West Croydon Platform 1 1 08:44 8 mins late See details on departure to West Croydon
08:39 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:40 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
08:43 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 08:46 3 mins late See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:44 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:47 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:48 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
08:50 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:51 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
08:54 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
08:55 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
08:58 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
08:59 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:02 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:03 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:06 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:08 West Croydon Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
09:10 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:10 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:13 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:14 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:17 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:18 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:21 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:21 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:24 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:25 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:28 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:29 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:32 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:33 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:35 West Croydon Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
09:36 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:39 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:40 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:43 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:44 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:47 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:48 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
09:50 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:51 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
09:54 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
09:55 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
09:58 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
09:59 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
10:02 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
10:04 Clapham Junction Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
10:06 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
10:06 West Croydon Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
10:09 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
10:13 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
10:14 Highbury & Islington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Highbury & Islington
10:14 Richmond Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Richmond
10:17 Stratford (London) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
10:20 West Croydon Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon

timetables for Canonbury

No timetables.