Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Station details

There was a problem loading the station details.

Live departures and arrivals for Glasgow Queen Street

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Glasgow Queen Street
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 08:40 10 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
08:35 Cumbernauld Platform 9 9 08:37 2 mins late See details on departure to Cumbernauld
08:36 Dumbarton Central Platform 8 8 08:39 3 mins late See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
08:38 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 08:43 5 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:41 Aberdeen Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
08:42 Balloch via Singer Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Balloch via Singer
08:45 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
08:48 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 08:50 2 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:49 Dunblane Platform On time See details on departure to Dunblane
08:52 Springburn Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Springburn
08:55 Milngavie Platform 8 8 09:01 6 mins late See details on departure to Milngavie
08:56 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
08:57 Airdrie Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
09:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
09:01 Helensburgh Central Platform 8 8 09:08 7 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
09:05 Cumbernauld Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
09:06 Dumbarton Central Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
09:07 Dundee Platform On time See details on departure to Dundee
09:09 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:12 Balloch via Singer Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Balloch via Singer
09:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
09:17 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:20 Alloa Platform On time See details on departure to Alloa
09:23 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld
09:25 Milngavie Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
09:26 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
09:27 Airdrie Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
09:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
09:31 Helensburgh Central Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
09:34 Cumbernauld Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
09:36 Dumbarton Central Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
09:38 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 09:41 3 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:41 Aberdeen Platform On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
09:42 Balloch via Singer Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Balloch via Singer
09:45 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
09:47 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 09:49 2 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:49 Stirling Platform On time See details on departure to Stirling
09:55 Milngavie Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
09:56 Airdrie Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
09:56 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
10:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
10:01 Helensburgh Central Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:04 Cumbernauld Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
10:06 Dumbarton Central Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
10:07 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:11 Inverness Platform On time See details on departure to Inverness
10:12 Balloch via Singer Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Balloch via Singer
10:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
10:16 Edinburgh Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:20 Alloa Platform On time See details on departure to Alloa
10:23 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld
10:25 Milngavie Platform On time See details on departure to Milngavie
10:26 Airdrie Platform On time See details on departure to Airdrie
10:26 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
10:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Falkirk High
10:31 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:34 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
10:36 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
Live arrivals at Glasgow Queen Street
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:25 Edinburgh Platform 08:40 15 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:34 Cumbernauld Platform 8 8 08:38 4 mins late See details on departure to Cumbernauld
08:34 Dumbarton Central Platform 9 9 08:36 2 mins late See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
08:34 Dundee Platform 09:00 26 mins late See details on departure to Dundee
08:37 Oban Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Oban
08:38 Helensburgh Central Platform 9 9 08:42 4 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
08:40 Edinburgh Platform 08:45 5 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:42 Airdrie Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
08:44 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
08:48 Kirkcaldy Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Kirkcaldy
08:48 Milngavie Platform 9 9 08:50 2 mins late See details on departure to Milngavie
08:51 Helensburgh Central Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
08:52 Alloa Platform On time See details on departure to Alloa
08:52 Edinburgh Platform 8 8 09:00 8 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:55 Balloch Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Balloch
08:55 Edinburgh Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:59 Edinburgh Platform 8 8 09:07 8 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:59 Falkirk Grahamston Platform On time See details on departure to Falkirk Grahamston
09:05 Cumbernauld Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
09:05 Dumbarton Central Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
09:05 Dunblane Platform 09:08 3 mins late See details on departure to Dunblane
09:08 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:08 Helensburgh Central Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
09:11 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
09:12 Airdrie Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
09:15 Aberdeen Platform 09:20 5 mins late See details on departure to Aberdeen
09:17 Milngavie Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
09:19 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:22 Bathgate Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Bathgate
09:24 Balloch Platform 9 9 09:26 2 mins late See details on departure to Balloch
09:28 Edinburgh Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:34 Alloa Platform On time See details on departure to Alloa
09:34 Dumbarton Central Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
09:35 Cumbernauld Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
09:37 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:37 Helensburgh Central Platform 9 9 09:40 3 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
09:40 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
09:42 Airdrie Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
09:45 Dundee Platform 09:47 2 mins late See details on departure to Dundee
09:47 Milngavie Platform 9 9 09:49 2 mins late See details on departure to Milngavie
09:51 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:53 Balloch Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Balloch
09:53 Edinburgh Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:59 Edinburgh Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:03 Stirling Platform On time See details on departure to Stirling
10:04 Cumbernauld Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
10:04 Dumbarton Central Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
10:07 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:07 Helensburgh Central Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:10 Falkirk Grahamston Platform On time See details on departure to Falkirk Grahamston
10:12 Airdrie Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
10:14 Anniesland Platform On time See details on departure to Anniesland
10:16 Milngavie Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
10:18 Inverurie Platform 10:28 10 mins late See details on departure to Inverurie
10:21 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:23 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:24 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
10:28 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:33 Alloa Platform On time See details on departure to Alloa
10:34 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
10:34 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
10:36 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh

timetables for Glasgow Queen Street

No timetables.