Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 16:39

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Station details

There was a problem loading the station details.

Live departures and arrivals for Gravesend

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Gravesend
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:42 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
16:47 Faversham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Faversham
16:48 London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham
17:01 London Charing Cross via Sidcup Platform 0 0 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Sidcup
17:07 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
17:12 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:18 London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham
17:21 Faversham Platform On time See details on departure to Faversham
17:31 London Charing Cross via Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Sidcup
17:35 Gillingham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
17:40 Maidstone West Platform On time See details on departure to Maidstone West
17:42 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:48 London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham
18:01 London Charing Cross via Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Sidcup
18:05 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 18:13 8 mins late See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
18:10 Maidstone West Platform On time See details on departure to Maidstone West
18:13 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:17 Broadstairs Platform On time See details on departure to Broadstairs
18:18 London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Woolwich Arsenal & Lewisham
18:31 London Charing Cross via Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Sidcup
18:34 Gillingham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
18:38 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
Live arrivals at Gravesend
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:42 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
16:47 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
16:47 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
16:53 London Charing Cross Platform 0 0 16:56 3 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:06 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:12 Faversham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Faversham
17:17 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
17:20 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:26 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:34 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:39 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:42 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:47 Gillingham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
17:56 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:04 London Cannon Street Platform 18:12 8 mins late See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:09 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:13 Faversham Platform On time See details on departure to Faversham
18:17 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:18 Gillingham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
18:24 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:34 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:38 Strood Platform On time See details on departure to Strood

timetables for Gravesend

No timetables.