Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Haymarket

Address

Haymarket station
Haymarket Terrace
Edinburgh
EH12 5EY

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:30 AM to 9:25 PM
Sat: 6:30 AM to 9:25 PM
Sun: 8:10 AM to 9:25 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SR
Station Code: HYM
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0141 335 3276
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

Ticket Gate Comments:

Ticket gates to all platforms 

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
True Waiting Room

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 24
Type: Stands
Location:


False Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: visit www.traintaxi.co.uk for details of taxis available for hire

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Haymarket

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Haymarket
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
09:39 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 09:47 8 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:43 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 09:47 4 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:43 Milngavie Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
09:45 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
09:50 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
09:53 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:53 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
09:56 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:56 Helensburgh Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
09:57 Penzance via Edinburgh & Leeds Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Penzance via Edinburgh & Leeds
10:00 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 10:09 9 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:01 Glasgow Central via Shotts Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Shotts
10:03 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:04 Dundee Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dundee
10:05 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:05 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
10:07 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:08 Dunblane Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
10:09 Edinburgh Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:12 Milngavie Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
10:13 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 10:17 4 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:13 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:16 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:16 Manchester Airport Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
10:20 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
10:20 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
10:23 Cowdenbeath Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Cowdenbeath
10:24 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:24 Glasgow Central via Motherwell Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Motherwell
10:27 Helensburgh Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:28 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:31 Glasgow Central via Shotts Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Shotts
10:33 Aberdeen Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
10:35 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:35 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
10:37 Dunblane Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
10:38 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 10:41 3 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:41 Inverness via Perth Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Inverness via Perth
10:42 Milngavie Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
10:43 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:44 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:46 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:49 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
10:50 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:51 Penzance via Edinburgh & Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Penzance via Edinburgh & Leeds
10:52 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:53 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:53 Helensburgh Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:57 London Euston Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Euston
11:00 Glasgow Central via Shotts Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Shotts
11:01 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:04 Dundee Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dundee
11:04 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
11:05 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:06 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:08 Dunblane Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
11:08 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:10 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:11 Milngavie Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
11:12 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
11:13 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
11:16 Glasgow Central via Motherwell Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Motherwell
11:19 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
11:20 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:22 Cowdenbeath Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Cowdenbeath
11:23 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:25 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:25 Helensburgh Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
11:27 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:30 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:31 Glasgow Central via Shotts Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Shotts
11:35 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
11:38 Aberdeen Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
11:39 Dunblane Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
11:39 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:39 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:42 Perth via Kirkcaldy Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Perth via Kirkcaldy
11:43 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:43 Milngavie Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
Live arrivals at Haymarket
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
09:38 Helensburgh Central Platform 3 3 09:46 8 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
09:42 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:42 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 09:46 4 mins late See details on departure to Glasgow Central
09:45 Edinburgh Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:46 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
09:49 Edinburgh Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:52 Milngavie Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
09:53 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:55 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
09:55 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
09:56 Dundee Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dundee
09:59 Dunblane Platform 1 1 10:08 9 mins late See details on departure to Dunblane
10:00 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:01 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
10:03 Inverness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Inverness
10:04 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:05 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:05 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
10:06 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:07 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:08 Helensburgh Central Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:12 Birmingham New Street Platform 3 3 10:16 4 mins late See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
10:12 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:13 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:15 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:17 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
10:19 Aberdeen Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
10:20 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:23 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:23 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:23 Milngavie Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
10:27 Dunblane Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
10:27 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:31 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:31 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
10:31 Leeds Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Leeds
10:34 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:34 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:37 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:38 Helensburgh Central Platform 3 3 10:40 2 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
10:42 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:42 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
10:44 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:45 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
10:46 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
10:49 Aberdeen Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
10:49 Ayr Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Ayr
10:49 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:51 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:52 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:53 Milngavie Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
10:56 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
10:57 Manchester Airport Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
11:00 Dunblane Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
11:00 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:02 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
11:04 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:04 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:04 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
11:06 Cowdenbeath Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cowdenbeath
11:07 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:08 Helensburgh Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
11:09 Dundee Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dundee
11:11 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:11 Inverness Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Inverness
11:12 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:14 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
11:16 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
11:19 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:19 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
11:22 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:22 Partick Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Partick
11:23 Perth Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Perth
11:25 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:26 Aberdeen Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
11:30 Dunblane Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
11:31 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:33 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
11:35 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:38 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:38 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:38 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
11:38 Helensburgh Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
11:42 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:42 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
11:43 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central

timetables for Haymarket

No timetables.