Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 20:51

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Hyndland

Address

Hyndland station
Queensborough Gardens
Hyndland
G12 9PP

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:10 AM to 11:30 PM
Sat: 6:10 AM to 11:30 PM
Sun: 8:10 AM to 11:35 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SR
Station Code: HYN
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0141 335 3276
Website: Go to website
False Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

False> Atm Machine
False Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
False Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
True Waiting Room

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 10
Type: Stands
Location:

False Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: visit www.traintaxi.co.uk for details of taxis available for hire

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
False Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Hyndland

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Hyndland
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
20:22 Balloch via Singer Platform 2 2 20:54 32 mins late See details on departure to Balloch via Singer
20:32 Dalmuir via Yoker Platform 2 2 20:51 19 mins late See details on departure to Dalmuir via Yoker
20:38 Dalmuir via Singer Platform 2 2 20:53 15 mins late See details on departure to Dalmuir via Singer
20:43 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 20:51 8 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:50 Milngavie Platform 2 2 20:56 6 mins late See details on departure to Milngavie
20:53 Balloch via Yoker Platform 2 2 20:58 5 mins late See details on departure to Balloch via Yoker
20:53 Cumbernauld Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
20:57 Cumbernauld Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
20:57 Helensburgh Central via Singer Platform 2 2 21:03 6 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central via Singer
21:03 Dalmuir via Yoker Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Yoker
21:06 Larkhall Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Larkhall
21:10 Dalmuir via Singer Platform 2 2 21:13 3 mins late See details on departure to Dalmuir via Singer
21:14 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:17 Motherwell Platform 1 1 21:21 4 mins late See details on departure to Motherwell
21:20 Milngavie Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
21:23 Balloch via Yoker Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Balloch via Yoker
21:23 Motherwell Platform 1 1 21:26 3 mins late See details on departure to Motherwell
21:26 Cumbernauld Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:26 Helensburgh Central via Singer Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central via Singer
21:32 Dalmuir via Yoker Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Yoker
21:35 Larkhall Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Larkhall
21:38 Dalmuir via Singer Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Singer
21:44 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:47 Whifflet Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Whifflet
21:49 Milngavie Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
21:52 Balloch Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Balloch
21:53 Cumbernauld Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:56 Cumbernauld Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:56 Helensburgh Central via Singer Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central via Singer
22:01 Dalmuir via Yoker Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Yoker
22:06 Larkhall Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Larkhall
22:08 Dalmuir via Singer Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Singer
22:15 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
22:18 Motherwell Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:19 Milngavie Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
22:22 Balloch via Yoker Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch via Yoker
22:24 Motherwell Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:26 Helensburgh Central via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central via Singer
22:27 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
22:32 Dalmuir via Yoker Platform On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Yoker
22:34 Larkhall Platform On time See details on departure to Larkhall
22:38 Dalmuir via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Dalmuir via Singer
22:44 Bathgate Platform On time See details on departure to Bathgate
22:47 Motherwell Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:49 Milngavie Platform On time See details on departure to Milngavie
Live arrivals at Hyndland
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
20:21 Airdrie Platform 2 2 20:53 32 mins late See details on departure to Airdrie
20:32 Cumbernauld Platform 2 2 20:49 17 mins late See details on departure to Cumbernauld
20:37 Whifflet Platform 2 2 20:52 15 mins late See details on departure to Whifflet
20:43 Helensburgh Central Platform 1 1 20:51 8 mins late See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
20:50 Larkhall Platform 2 2 20:55 5 mins late See details on departure to Larkhall
20:53 Cumbernauld Platform 2 2 20:57 4 mins late See details on departure to Cumbernauld
20:53 Milngavie Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
20:57 Balloch Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Balloch
20:57 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 21:02 5 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:03 Motherwell Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Motherwell
21:06 Dalmuir Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
21:10 Motherwell Platform 2 2 21:12 2 mins late See details on departure to Motherwell
21:14 Helensburgh Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
21:17 Dalmuir Platform 1 1 21:21 4 mins late See details on departure to Dalmuir
21:20 Hamilton Central Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Hamilton Central
21:23 Bellgrove Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Bellgrove
21:23 Milngavie Platform 1 1 21:26 3 mins late See details on departure to Milngavie
21:25 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:26 Dumbarton Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
21:32 Cumbernauld Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:35 Dalmuir Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
21:37 Whifflet Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Whifflet
21:44 Helensburgh Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
21:47 Dalmuir Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
21:48 Larkhall Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Larkhall
21:51 Cumbernauld Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:53 Milngavie Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Milngavie
21:56 Balloch Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Balloch
21:56 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
22:01 Motherwell Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:06 Dalmuir Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
22:07 Motherwell Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:15 Helensburgh Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
22:17 Dalmuir Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
22:18 Larkhall Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Larkhall
22:21 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
22:24 Milngavie Platform On time See details on departure to Milngavie
22:26 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
22:27 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
22:31 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
22:34 Dalmuir Platform On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
22:37 Whifflet Platform On time See details on departure to Whifflet
22:44 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
22:47 Dalmuir Platform On time See details on departure to Dalmuir
22:48 Larkhall Platform On time See details on departure to Larkhall

timetables for Hyndland

No timetables.