Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 15:50

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Leeds

Address

Leeds station
New Station Street
Leeds
LS1 4DY

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Sun:  4:45 AM to 12:00 AM

Station details

  • Alerts
    Show details
    Hide details

    Due to the new platform build at Leeds station, the long-stay car parking spaces are reducing and will be closed to the public from 1 May 2019.

    The Riverside car park has now closed to the public. The multi-storey will remain open until 1 May 2019. Alternative Leeds city parking near the station and Park and Ride facilities are available once the long-stay car parks have closed. Contract car parks spaces will remain in place.

    Blue badge spaces will be available to the public in the multi-storey car park.

    For more information and alternative parking, please visit: www.networkrail.co.uk/stations/leeds/

     

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: LDS
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
South Concourse

Passenger services

True> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0330 024 0215
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

True> Left Luggage Contact Available
Phone number: 0113 350 3966
Website: Go to website
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
False Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Leeds station
True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking (UK) Limited
Spaces: 299

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 440
Type: Compound
Location:

Evans Cycle Point, platform 1 and the short stay car park


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Taxi rank outside station entrance by bus interchange.

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

main concourse

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

Suitable for disabled passengers. Lifts or Level access to all platforms. 

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

taxi rank outside main station entrance

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

There are 11 London North Eastern Railway accessible Ticket Machines.

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Assistance is available to and from platforms. Please contact customer services of the appropriate train operator, 48 hours in advance:  London North Eastern Railway - 03457 225 333 East Midlands Trains - 08457 125 678. TransPennine Express - 0800 107 2149. Northern - 0870 6023322. Virgin Trains -  0845 744 3366. 

Live departures and arrivals for Leeds

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
15:29 York via Harrogate Platform 4B 4B Delayed 3 coaches See details on departure to York via Harrogate
15:40 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 16A 16A 15:52 12 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
15:45 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 Delayed See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:48 Sheffield Platform 10B 10B 15:50 2 mins late 4 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
15:50 Manchester Airport Platform 16A 16A 15:51 1 min late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
15:51 Barrow-in-Furness Platform 11C 11C 15:53 2 mins late 2 coaches See details on departure to Barrow-in-Furness
15:52 Newcastle Platform 15A 15A On time See details on departure to Newcastle
15:53 Huddersfield Platform 11B 11B On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
15:55 Selby Platform 7A 7A On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Selby
15:56 Skipton Platform 3B 3B On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
15:58 Knottingley Platform 12A 12A On time 1 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
15:59 Knaresborough Platform 5C 5C On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Knaresborough
16:03 Ilkley Platform 2B 2B On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
16:04 Nottingham Platform 17B 17B On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Nottingham
16:06 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:07 Brighouse Platform 10B 10B On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Brighouse
16:08 Glasgow Central Platform 8D 8D On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
16:10 Middlesbrough Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
16:11 Plymouth via Gloucester Platform 12 12 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Plymouth via Gloucester
16:12 Bradford Forster Square Platform 3B 3B On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:15 London Kings Cross Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:18 Manchester Airport Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:18 Manchester Victoria Platform 2C 2C On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:20 Southport Platform 13B 13B On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Southport
16:21 Doncaster Platform 10B 10B On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Doncaster
16:21 Scarborough Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Scarborough
16:24 York Platform 14A 14A On time 2 coaches See details on departure to York
16:26 Skipton Platform 5C 5C On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
16:28 Knottingley Platform 12A 12A On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
16:29 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform 17A 17A On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
16:29 York via Harrogate Platform 1B 1B On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York via Harrogate
16:33 Ilkley Platform 2C 2C On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
16:34 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:36 Manchester Victoria Platform 12D 12D On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:36 Newcastle Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:38 Lincoln Central Platform 17B 17B On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Lincoln Central
16:40 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:40 Reading Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Reading
16:41 York Platform 9D 9D On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
16:42 Bradford Forster Square Platform 3B 3B On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:45 Horsforth Platform 5C 5C On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Horsforth
16:45 London Kings Cross Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:48 Hull Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Hull
16:48 Sheffield Platform 11C 11C On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
16:49 Carlisle Platform 2C 2C On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Carlisle
16:50 Manchester Airport Platform 16:53 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:51 Preston Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Preston
16:52 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:53 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:55 Selby Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Selby
16:56 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
16:58 Knottingley Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
16:59 Knaresborough Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Knaresborough
17:03 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
17:03 Nottingham Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Nottingham
17:06 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
17:07 Brighouse Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Brighouse
17:08 Dundee Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Dundee
17:09 Knaresborough Platform On time 5 coaches See details on departure to Knaresborough
17:10 Plymouth Platform On time See details on departure to Plymouth
17:12 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:12 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
17:14 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:15 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
17:18 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:18 Manchester Victoria Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:18 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
17:21 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
17:21 Southport Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Southport
17:22 Doncaster Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Doncaster
17:24 York Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
17:25 Morecambe Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Morecambe
17:26 Hebden Bridge Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Hebden Bridge
17:27 Selby Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Selby
17:29 Knottingley Platform On time 1 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
17:29 York via Harrogate Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to York via Harrogate
17:30 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
17:33 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
17:34 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
17:36 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:36 Manchester Victoria Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:36 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:38 Lincoln Central Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Lincoln Central
17:39 Knaresborough Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Knaresborough
17:40 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:40 York Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
17:41 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
17:43 York Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
17:47 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
17:48 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
17:48 Sheffield Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
Live arrivals at Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
15:38 Hull Platform 16A 16A 15:49 11 mins late See details on departure to Hull
15:42 York Platform 11C 11C 15:52 10 mins late 2 coaches See details on departure to York
15:46 Lincoln Central Platform 15:51 5 mins late 2 coaches See details on departure to Lincoln Central
15:46 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A 15:50 4 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
15:48 London Kings Cross Platform 6 6 15:52 4 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:49 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 15A 15A 15:51 2 mins late See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
15:51 Manchester Victoria Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
15:52 Knottingley Platform On time 1 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
15:53 Knaresborough Platform 15:50 3 coaches See details on departure to Knaresborough
15:56 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
15:59 Huddersfield Platform 16:01 2 mins late 2 coaches See details on departure to Huddersfield
15:59 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
15:59 York Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to York
16:00 Penzance Platform 8D 8D 16:07 7 mins late See details on departure to Penzance
16:02 Southport Platform 16:05 3 mins late 4 coaches See details on departure to Southport
16:03 Scarborough Platform 16A 16A 16:05 2 mins late See details on departure to Scarborough
16:07 Edinburgh Platform 12 12 16:10 3 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Edinburgh
16:08 Manchester Airport Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:11 Doncaster Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Doncaster
16:11 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
16:15 Middlesbrough Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
16:15 Nottingham Platform 16:17 2 mins late 2 coaches See details on departure to Nottingham
16:16 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:19 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:21 Manchester Victoria Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:23 York Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
16:24 Knottingley Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
16:24 Sheffield Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
16:27 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:29 Selby Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Selby
16:30 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:30 Newcastle Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:30 Sheffield Platform 16:34 4 mins late 2 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
16:30 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
16:32 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:34 Manchester Airport Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:37 Hull Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Hull
16:38 Carlisle Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Carlisle
16:39 Preston Platform 9D 9D On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Preston
16:40 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
16:40 York Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to York
16:45 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:46 Lincoln Central Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Lincoln Central
16:46 Newcastle Platform 16:52 6 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
16:48 London Kings Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:49 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:51 Knottingley Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
16:53 Knaresborough Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Knaresborough
16:53 Manchester Victoria Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:56 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:59 Huddersfield Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:59 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
17:00 Plymouth Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Plymouth
17:00 York Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
17:03 Morecambe Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Morecambe
17:03 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
17:03 Southport Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Southport
17:07 Glasgow Central Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
17:07 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:08 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
17:12 Doncaster Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Doncaster
17:15 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
17:15 Nottingham Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Nottingham
17:19 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
17:21 Bradford Interchange Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Interchange
17:23 York Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to York
17:24 Sheffield Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
17:25 Knottingley Platform On time 1 coaches See details on departure to Knottingley
17:27 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:28 Selby Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Selby
17:29 Skipton Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Skipton
17:30 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
17:32 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:32 Sheffield Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Sheffield
17:34 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:38 Carlisle Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Carlisle
17:38 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
17:39 Preston Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Preston
17:43 Ilkley Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ilkley
17:45 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:46 Lincoln Central Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Lincoln Central

timetables for Leeds

No timetables.