Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 16:13

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Sheffield

Address

Sheffield station
Sheaf Street
Sheffield
S1 2BP

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 5:00 AM to 10:50 PM
Sat: 5:00 AM to 10:50 PM
Sun: 7:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: EM
Station Code: SHF
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
On the station concourse

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
False Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:

Find WiFi Hotspots around Sheffield station

False Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: Q-Park
Spaces: 678

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 550
Type: Compound
Location: Cycle Hub at station entrance (next to taxi rank) and Platform 6

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

station front

False Car Hire

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Sheffield

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Sheffield
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:10 Cleethorpes Platform 1B 1B 16:12 2 mins late See details on departure to Cleethorpes
16:11 Manchester Airport Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:14 Leeds Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Leeds
16:14 Manchester Piccadilly via New Mills Central Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly via New Mills Central
16:18 Leeds via Barnsley Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Leeds via Barnsley
16:21 Dundee via Leeds Platform 2 2 16:33 12 mins late See details on departure to Dundee via Leeds
16:24 Doncaster Platform 1A 1A On time See details on departure to Doncaster
16:24 Reading Platform 6 6 16:26 2 mins late See details on departure to Reading
16:29 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
16:33 Huddersfield Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:37 Norwich Platform 5A 5A 16:38 1 min late See details on departure to Norwich
16:40 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 8A 8A On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:41 Bridlington Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Bridlington
16:44 Lincoln Central Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
16:47 Newcastle via Doncaster Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Newcastle via Doncaster
16:49 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
16:50 Leeds via Barnsley Platform 5B 5B On time See details on departure to Leeds via Barnsley
16:53 Adwick Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Adwick
16:55 Plymouth via Gloucester Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Plymouth via Gloucester
17:05 Nottingham Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:06 Leeds via Barnsley Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Leeds via Barnsley
17:10 Cleethorpes Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
17:11 Manchester Airport Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:14 Leeds Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Leeds
17:14 Manchester Piccadilly via New Mills Central Platform 8A 8A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly via New Mills Central
17:18 Leeds via Barnsley Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Leeds via Barnsley
17:21 Glasgow Central via Leeds Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Leeds
17:23 Retford Platform 1A 1A On time See details on departure to Retford
17:24 Reading Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Reading
17:26 Doncaster Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Doncaster
17:29 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:37 Huddersfield Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
17:38 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:40 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
17:40 Liverpool Lime Street Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
17:41 Scarborough via Hull Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Scarborough via Hull
17:44 Lincoln Central Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
17:45 Norwich Platform 5A 5A On time See details on departure to Norwich
17:47 Edinburgh via Leeds Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Leeds
17:50 Leeds via Barnsley Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Leeds via Barnsley
17:53 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
17:58 Plymouth Platform On time See details on departure to Plymouth
18:05 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:06 Leeds via Barnsley Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds via Barnsley
18:11 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
18:12 Cleethorpes Platform On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
Live arrivals at Sheffield
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:05 Adwick Platform 3A 3A 16:12 7 mins late See details on departure to Adwick
16:08 Cleethorpes Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
16:08 Manchester Airport Platform 1B 1B 16:10 2 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:14 Nottingham Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Nottingham
16:18 Plymouth Platform 2 2 16:32 14 mins late See details on departure to Plymouth
16:20 Scarborough Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Scarborough
16:21 Newcastle Platform 6 6 16:25 4 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
16:26 York Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to York
16:29 Huddersfield Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:33 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 5A 5A 16:37 4 mins late See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:37 Norwich Platform 8A 8A On time See details on departure to Norwich
16:39 Leeds Platform 5B 5B On time See details on departure to Leeds
16:41 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
16:41 Scunthorpe Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Scunthorpe
16:44 Reading Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Reading
16:49 Lincoln Central Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
16:51 Edinburgh Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
16:56 Leeds Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Leeds
16:59 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:02 Leeds Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Leeds
17:02 Leeds Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Leeds
17:05 Adwick Platform 8A 8A On time See details on departure to Adwick
17:07 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 1A 1A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:08 Cleethorpes Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
17:09 Manchester Airport Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:14 Nottingham Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:18 Plymouth Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Plymouth
17:21 Bridlington Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Bridlington
17:21 Newcastle Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:32 Huddersfield Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
17:37 Leeds Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Leeds
17:37 Norwich Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Norwich
17:39 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 5A 5A On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
17:40 Nottingham Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:41 Scunthorpe Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Scunthorpe
17:42 Southampton Central Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
17:48 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:50 Lincoln Central Platform On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
17:51 Glasgow Central Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
17:56 Leeds Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds
17:59 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:00 Leeds Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds
18:03 Leeds Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds
18:05 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
18:08 Cleethorpes Platform On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
18:08 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
18:10 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport

timetables for Sheffield

No timetables.