Skip Navigation

Gatwick Express

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 19:51

or
Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Stevenage

Address

Stevenage station
Lytton Way
Stevenage
SG1 1XT

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:15 AM to 8:30 PM
Sat: 6:45 AM to 9:30 PM
Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:15 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: GN
Station Code: SVG
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
True Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Great Northern

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Stevenage station
True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
Waiting room available on platforms 1-2 and 3-4 - Waiting Rooms normally available when station is staffed

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Railway North
Operator: Stevenage Borough Council
Spaces:

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 266
Type: YES
Location: Long and short term car park areas

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: YES

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Public telephones are not accessible

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: Access to this toilet requires a Radar key.

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note: Station staff  assistance to ground level, subject to staff availability. Cannot be guaranteed

Live departures and arrivals for Stevenage

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Stevenage
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:29 Lincoln Central Platform 3 3 19:58 29 mins late See details on departure to Lincoln Central
19:48 Peterborough Platform 4 4 20:03 15 mins late See details on departure to Peterborough
19:54 Leeds Platform 3 3 20:03 9 mins late See details on departure to Leeds
19:57 Moorgate via Hertford North Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate via Hertford North
19:59 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 20:06 7 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:03 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 20:18 15 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:04 Ely Platform 4 4 20:08 4 mins late See details on departure to Ely
20:10 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:12 Letchworth Garden City Platform 4 4 20:17 5 mins late See details on departure to Letchworth Garden City
20:14 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:20 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 20:27 7 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:20 Peterborough Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
20:24 Letchworth Garden City Platform 4 4 20:27 3 mins late See details on departure to Letchworth Garden City
20:26 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 20:50 24 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:36 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:41 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:42 Ely Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Ely
20:48 Peterborough Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
20:56 Leeds Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Leeds
21:02 Moorgate via Hertford North Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate via Hertford North
21:03 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:07 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 21:15 8 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:11 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:12 Peterborough Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
21:17 Cambridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
21:18 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 21:30 12 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:21 Newcastle Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
21:32 Moorgate via Hertford North Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Moorgate via Hertford North
21:33 Letchworth Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Letchworth Garden City
21:36 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:41 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:43 Cambridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
21:47 Peterborough Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
21:48 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
Live arrivals at Stevenage
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:27 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 19:57 30 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
19:47 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 20:02 15 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
19:51 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
19:53 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 20:02 9 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
19:58 York Platform 2 2 20:05 7 mins late See details on departure to York
20:02 Leeds Platform 2 2 20:17 15 mins late See details on departure to Leeds
20:03 Potters Bar Platform 4 4 20:07 4 mins late See details on departure to Potters Bar
20:10 Kings Lynn Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Kings Lynn
20:11 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 20:16 5 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:14 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
20:19 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 20:26 7 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:19 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:23 Moorgate Platform 4 4 20:26 3 mins late See details on departure to Moorgate
20:25 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 20:49 24 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:35 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
20:41 Cambridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
20:42 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:47 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:53 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
20:55 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:02 Leeds Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Leeds
21:06 Kings Lynn Platform 1 1 21:14 8 mins late See details on departure to Kings Lynn
21:10 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
21:12 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:16 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:17 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 21:29 12 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:20 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:31 Letchworth Garden City Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Letchworth Garden City
21:32 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:35 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
21:41 Cambridge North Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cambridge North
21:42 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:46 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:47 Aberdeen Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen

timetables for Stevenage

No timetables.